Real-time data

LIVE

TemperatureTemperature1.6°C
Feels likeFeels like-0.3°C
HumidityHumidity93%
Dew pointDew point0.6°C
PressurePressure1,031.6hPa
Pressure trend (3h)3h trend▼ −0.5hPa
Wind speedWind speed0.0m/s
GustGust0.0m/s
DirectionDirection141° SE
Rain todayRain today0.0mm
Rain rateRain rate0.0mm/h
Last hour rainLast hour rain0.0mm
Solar radiationSolar radiation0W/m²
UV indexUV index0.0

Chart

Full weather data

Temperature

Temperature

Temperature
1.6 °C
Feels like

Feels like
-0.3 °C
Heat index

Heat index
—
Wind chill

Wind chill
—
Dew point

Dew point
0.6 °C
Wet bulb

Wet bulb
0.9 °C
Humidex

Humidex
-0.4
Min today

Min today
1.6 °C 00:39
Max today

Max today
2.0 °C 00:03
Trend (1h)

Trend (1h)
▼ -0.5 °C · 1h
Trend (24h)

Trend (24h)
+1.8 °C
Indoor temp.

Indoor temp.
20.9 °C

Humidity

Humidity

Humidity
93%
Min today

Min today
92% 00:03
Max today

Max today
93% 00:43
Trend (1h)

Trend (1h)
▬ +1 % · 1h
Trend (24h)

Trend (24h)
0.0 %
Indoor hum.

Indoor hum.
42%

Pressure

Pressure

Pressure
1,031.5 hPa
Min today

Min today
1,031.4 hPa 00:34
Max today

Max today
1,031.7 hPa 00:03
Trend (3h)

Trend (3h)
▼ -0.5 hPa · 3h
Cloud base

Cloud base
125 m

Wind

Wind speed

Wind speed
0.0 m/s
Gust

Gust
0.0 m/s
Direction

Direction
SE
Direction (°)

Direction (°)
141°
Max wind today

Max wind today
0.0 m/s 00:03
Max gust today

Max gust today
0.0 m/s 00:03 · 141° SE
Beaufort

Beaufort
0
Wind run

Wind run
0.0 km

Precipitation

Rain today

Rain today
0.0 mm
Rain rate

Rain rate
0.0 mm/h 00:03
Last hour

Last hour
0.0 mm
Last 24 h

Last 24 h
0.0 mm
Yesterday

Yesterday
0.0 mm
Last 7 days

Last 7 days
2.8 mm
This month

This month
23.6 mm
Last month

Last month
77.6 mm
This year

This year
357.2 mm
Last year

Last year
585.2 mm
Total

Total
2,892.6 mm

Solar

Solar radiation

Solar radiation
0 W/m²
Max today

Max today
0 W/m²
UV index

UV index
0.0
Sunshine hours

Sunshine hours
0.0 h
% sunshine

% sunshine
0%
Solar energy

Solar energy
0.00 MJ/m²
Updated 21.10.2026 00:48 · 4 minutes ago
Etupiha

Loading…

Etupiha

Sun & Moon

Sunrise08:12
Sunset17:57
Solar noon13:05
Day length9h 45m
Moon phaseWaxing gibbous · 72%
Moon age9.5 days
Next full moon26.10.2026
Next new moon10.11.2026

Extreme values

Max tempMax temp2.0 °C 00:03
Min tempMin temp1.6 °C 00:39
Max gust todayMax gust today0.0 m/s 00:03
Rain todayRain today0.0 mm

Station status

Weather station
Online
Refresh
21.10.2026 00:48
4 min
Master Meteobridge v5.9

No outage in the last 7 days
WS40 Meteotemplate v2.7.27

Alerts



Active Weather Alert: Other


Finland · 21.10.2026 00:53

Yellow alert
Other


Uusimaa, Päijät-Häme, Kymenlaakso, Etelä-Karjala, Keski-Suomi, Etelä-Savo, Pohjois-Savo, Pohjois-Karjala

Traffic weather warning

21.10.2026 00:04 → 21.10.2026 09:00

Forecast